?

Log in

ICONS! - Same old song and dance [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
ELLE'S ICON COMMUNITY!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

ICONS! [Sep. 3rd, 2006|11:44 pm]
ELLE'S ICON COMMUNITY!

randomelle

[deltabean]
[Current Mood |blahblah]
[Current Music |Dominique-Patrice Pike and The Blackbox Rebellion]

Teasers:

1.    2.    3.  



Anne Hathaway:

1.    2.    3.

Bette Midler:

1.

'Cooler" Text icons: (note...I can also do these and any other text icons I make in different colours! Or even different people if I didn't include a favourite of yours)

1.    2.    3.    4.

5.    6.    7.    8.

9.    10.    11.

Cyndi Lauper:

1.    2.    3.

Debra Messing:

1.   2.    3.    4.
Banner/header:


Emily Blunt:

1.    2.

Homer Simpson:

1.

Meryl Streep:

1.    2.    3.    4.

5.    6.    7.    8.

"Owns" Text icons:

1.    2.    3.    4.

5.    6.    7.    8.

9.   10.   11.    12.

13.   14.    15.    16.

Storm Large:

1.    2.    3.    4.

5.



You know the rules...Comment & Credit! Please don't edit my icons. If you would like text or anything else additional just ask! I'd be more than happy to do it for you!:)

LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: miss_mirren
2006-09-04 03:26 am (UTC)
ELLE!! You are seriously the greatest!!!! I can't thank you enough for putting Helen's name on those too!! OMG, I FREAKING LOVE THEM!!! They are all gorgeous and I'm snagging some Meryl ones too!

Ok, so I want to give you a shout out on my LJ, but how did I put the group name? I know how to do LJ user, but not group.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deltabean
2006-09-04 03:27 am (UTC)
Thank you! Yay! I made them with you in mind:)

Er....Good question. I have no idea, I usually just give a link to the community itself.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miss_mirren
2006-09-04 03:32 am (UTC)
Ok, maybe I shall just do that then. It will have the same effect!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: undert0ne
2006-09-05 02:07 am (UTC)
*random posting..* I noticed you didnt know about the linking to communties..and its the same code as lj users

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: illusory_thrill
2006-09-04 03:49 am (UTC)
Dude...you own SO MUCH of life. I snagged like 55 million of those icons. *loves you*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: untoldsarcasm
2006-09-04 11:39 pm (UTC)
You rock!

I was thinking when I saw the cooler than you batch "I'm gonna take the Bette one, the Stevie one, and I think I'll ask if she could make me a Cyndi one..." then I saw it - yay! Snagging that!

Also taking the Marcia Cross Owns, #3 of Cyndi and #2 of storm.

Do I credit deltabean or randomelle?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deltabean
2006-09-05 01:05 am (UTC)
You can credit either:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: undert0ne
2006-09-05 02:04 am (UTC)
heck yes Reba's cooler than you [you know..in general] :D

not taking, but awesome job!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: holdeverysong
2006-09-05 04:10 pm (UTC)
DUDE! Okay...Toby and Storm are SO cooler than me. I'll totally credit in my keywords. =D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brokenshadow56
2006-10-30 04:15 am (UTC)
stevie nicks is cooler, stevie owns, bette owns, and fm owns.

will credit. =]
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: psychobiddy
2006-12-09 06:00 am (UTC)
Haha "Marie Osmond Owns" = best icon EVER. XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deltabean
2006-12-09 06:02 am (UTC)
I am slightly Marie obsessed:p
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: psychobiddy
2006-12-09 06:05 am (UTC)
I was her for Halloween about three years ago, haha. I got all mad when nobody at school got it. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deltabean
2006-12-09 06:06 am (UTC)
that is pretty awesome! more people should know about Marie freaking Osmond!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: psychobiddy
2006-12-09 06:08 am (UTC)
Hahaha well I wasn't a very GOOD Marie Osmond. Like there was nothing distinctly Marie Osmond-y about me. Although I did make paper roses & wear them in my hair... But I ended up just running around all day shouting, "I'M MARIE OSMOND CIRCA 1973!" so I guess people eventually figured it out. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)